LebTech
Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB
Lenovo

Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB

$850

best price, at Mediatech LB

Price checked today

Specifications

Display

Screen size
14"
Resolution
WQXGA (2560x1600)
Panel type
OLED
Refresh rate
60 Hz
Touchscreen
Yes
Brightness
400 nits

Performance

Processor
Snapdragon
Memory
16 GB
Storage
1TB SSD

Connectivity & ports

Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth
Yes
Ports
USB-C, USB-A, HDMI, DisplayPort, SD card, Headphone jack

Battery & build

Battery
57 Wh

Features

Operating system
Windows
Condition
New
Warranty
1 year

Specs auto-detected from shop listings. Confirm on the shop's page.

Compare prices

Where to buy, cheapest first

2 live offers across 2 shops.

Sorted by price · no shop pays to rank · How we rank

ShopPriceAvailability
Mediatech LBCheapestSnapdragon · 16GB RAM · 1TB SSD · 14"$850In stockchecked todayVisit shop →details
TechnodelSnapdragon · 16GB RAM · 1TB SSD · 14"$875In stockchecked todayVisit shop →details

Over time

Price history

We've tracked the best price for this laptop across 3 shops since July 26. It's $850 today, and has ranged $700-$850.

Lowest price across shops that sell this laptop, updated daily by LebTech.

Owner reviews

What buyers say about this model

Written by LebTech members who own it. Shops can't pay for a review or remove one. How reviews work

Discussion

Questions and answers from buyers

Ask anything about Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB - other members and shops answer in public.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

›What is the cheapest price for the Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB in Lebanon?

The cheapest live price is $850 at Mediatech LB. LebTech re-checks 2 shops daily, so the cheapest offer can change day to day.

›How many shops sell the Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB in Lebanon?

2 Lebanese shops currently have it in stock, with prices from $850 to $875 (USD).

›How much can I save by comparing prices for the Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB?

Up to $25 right now - that's the gap between the cheapest and the most expensive live offer for this exact configuration.

›Has the price of the Lenovo Ideapad 14Q8X9 Flip 16GB / 1TB dropped in Lebanon?

No - it has gone up, from $765 on July 26 to $850 today. Over the last 89 days the best price ranged from $700 to $850.

Alternatives

Similar laptops

Close matches from the shops we track.